河北时时彩怎么玩

ORTH60-204GWBack

                ORTH60-204GW EPON ONU


 

    1. Product Overview

FD600-204GWDU-HZ500EPON HGU ONU is oneof the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of thebroadband access network. It applies in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voiceandvideo service based on the EPON network.

 EPON is the latest generations ofaccess network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. TheEPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPONoffers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowinghigher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performanceexpected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliverresidential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deploymentseconomically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

 FD600-204GWDU-HZ500 provide two POTSports, four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB ports, and 802.11a/b/g/n/acWi-Fi access. The FD600-204GWDU-HZ500 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the FD600-204GWDU-HZ500 provides a perfect terminalsolution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third partyOLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

 

    2.Features

l  Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah

l  Support two POTS

l  Support four GE auto-adaptingEthernet ports

l  Support 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fiaccess, while support 2.4GHz and 5GHz

l  Support one USB interface

l  Support OAM and TR069 for remotemanagement

l  Support Auto-negotiationandMDI/MDIX 

l  Support the Ethernet interfacerate, working mode andflows control configuration

l  Support loopback at UNI

l  Support packet filtering andillegal message attack protection

l  Support performance statistics ofEthernet link

l  Support VLAN tagged label processing,traffic classification and packet filtering etc.

l  Support DHCP Option60 reportingthe location information of the Ethernet interface

l  Support H.248andSIP protocol

l  Support IGMP Snooping

l  SupportDynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

 

3. Product interface and LED definitions



Indicator

Description

1

WIFI

WIFI

BlinkingData is being transmitted

OnWi-Fi function Opens

2

LOS

EPON optical signals

On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

Off: Optical in normal

3

PON

ONT Register

On: Success to register to OLT;

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

Off: In process of registering to OLT;

4

TEL1-2

Telephone port status

OnThe connection between the TEL port and the voice server has been set up

BlinkingThe voice service of the TEL port is established;

OffThe connection between the TEL port and the voice server is not set up.

5

LAN1-4

LAN port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal;

Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

6

PWR

Power status

On: The ONT is power on;

Off: The ONT is Power off;

  

4. Specification

Item

Parameter

Interface

Uplink Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

POTS Port

2*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

Ethernet Interface

4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

USB interface

1*USB 2.0 interface

Transmission Rate: 480Mbps

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Network Management

Management Mode

Standard compliant OAM interface as defined by IEEE802.3ah

Support TR-069 and WEB management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption: <7W

Dimension and Weight

Item Dimension170mm(L) x 130mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight0.3kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

 

5. WIFI Features

l  Comply with IEEE802.11a/b/g/n/ac protocol standard, support 2.4GHz and 5GHz

l  Fully compatiblewithIEEE 802.11n and improved in performance

l  Physical layerprotocol data rates up to 1Gbps

l  Along with802.11nMIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology, support up to 8 MIMO

l  Support wider RFbandwidth, up to 160MHz

l  Support higher256-QAM modulation mode

l  Support MIMO-OFDMencoding mode

l  Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP802.1xWPA and WPA2

 

6. Network Application

TypicalSolutionFTTH, FTTO

TypicalBusinessInternet, IPTV, Voice, VOD, Camera,Wi-Fi

 


Figure: FD600-204GWDU-HZ500 Application Diagram

7. Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

EPON HGU

FD600-204GWDU-HZ500

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, 2 POTS interface,1 USB interface, support Double Frequency Wi-Fi function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

 


河北时时彩怎么玩